Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

y8.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for y8.com below:

 

Add review

y8.com


 

 

y8.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: y8.com

Google Index:
View y8.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View y8.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View y8.com Bing Links
History:
View y8.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  687
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  427,402
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,531,860
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,798,937.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
43.58%
Referral:
3.52%
Search:
52.81%
Social:
0.09%
Paid:
0%

y8.com receives about 1,248,316 special visitors and 7,152,853 (5.73 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $12,717.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $9,448,331.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 647 in the globe and 0.08861% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in North Bergen, New Jersey, 07047, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on y8.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
42.24%41.43%5.59
es.y8.com
20.64%19.18%5.29
th.y8.com
7.17%7.44%5.91
ru.y8.com
7.12%6.02%4.81
vi.y8.com
5.80%6.73%6.61
ar.y8.com
5.16%6.48%7.15
fr.y8.com
4.32%4.48%5.91
pt.y8.com
1.32%1.25%5.4
tr.y8.com
1.18%0.90%4.3
id.y8.com
1.17%1.17%5.72
ro.y8.com
0.96%0.79%4.7
de.y8.com
0.85%0.62%4.1
el.y8.com
0.66%0.60%5.2
it.y8.com
0.63%0.45%4.0
cdn.y8.com
0.52%0.09%1.0
zh.y8.com
0.45%0.45%5.7
account.y8.com
0.41%0.18%2.4
forum.y8.com
0.40%0.19%2.7
pl.y8.com
0.37%0.31%4.8
tl.y8.com
0.32%0.34%6.1
nl.y8.com
0.30%0.20%3.9
storage.y8.com
0.27%0.06%1.2
ja.y8.com
0.23%0.06%2
he.y8.com
0.20%0.19%5.5
hi.y8.com
0.15%0.23%8.6
ko.y8.com
0.09%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  113,101
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,729
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  1

y8.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Venezuela 9.3%9.2%41
Philippines 8.9%10.1%29
Thailand 7.5%7.9%66
Viet Nam 6.4%7.5%75
United States 4.3%2.9%3436
Malaysia 4.3%5.6%99
India 3.8%3.6%1402
Pakistan 3.8%4.5%140
Colombia 3.1%3.1%107
Russian Federation 2.3%1.6%1413
Morocco 2.1%2.5%118
Argentina 2.0%1.8%337
Mexico 1.8%1.6%686
Indonesia 1.8%1.8%581
Egypt 1.7%1.9%437
Algeria 1.6%2.1%179
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.6%555
Romania 1.2%1.1%315
Azerbaijan 1.1%0.8%451
Georgia 1.1%1.3%33
France 1.0%0.7%2344
Dominican Republic 1.0%1.0%108
Peru 1.0%0.8%286
Hungary 1.0%0.9%301
Germany 1.0%0.8%2943
Canada 0.9%0.7%1596
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%297
Qatar 0.8%0.9%314
Italy 0.8%0.6%2076
Spain 0.8%0.4%2156
Armenia 0.8%0.9%42
Denmark 0.7%0.4%417
Sweden 0.7%0.5%626
Brazil 0.7%0.6%2892
Turkey 0.7%0.5%1448
Albania 0.7%0.8%64
Angola 0.6%0.7%1368
Japan 0.6%0.4%9094
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%3889
Australia 0.6%0.4%1750
Lithuania 0.6%0.6%162
Chile 0.5%0.4%659
Singapore 0.5%0.5%668

y8.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
30
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
21
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on y8.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
42.24%41.43%5.59
es.y8.com
20.64%19.18%5.29
th.y8.com
7.17%7.44%5.91
ru.y8.com
7.12%6.02%4.81
vi.y8.com
5.80%6.73%6.61
ar.y8.com
5.16%6.48%7.15
fr.y8.com
4.32%4.48%5.91
pt.y8.com
1.32%1.25%5.4
tr.y8.com
1.18%0.90%4.3
id.y8.com
1.17%1.17%5.72
ro.y8.com
0.96%0.79%4.7
de.y8.com
0.85%0.62%4.1
el.y8.com
0.66%0.60%5.2
it.y8.com
0.63%0.45%4.0
cdn.y8.com
0.52%0.09%1.0
zh.y8.com
0.45%0.45%5.7
account.y8.com
0.41%0.18%2.4
forum.y8.com
0.40%0.19%2.7
pl.y8.com
0.37%0.31%4.8
tl.y8.com
0.32%0.34%6.1
nl.y8.com
0.30%0.20%3.9
storage.y8.com
0.27%0.06%1.2
ja.y8.com
0.23%0.06%2
he.y8.com
0.20%0.19%5.5
hi.y8.com
0.15%0.23%8.6
ko.y8.com
0.09%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • it.y8.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 207,433$2,379.25
    Thailand 565,075$1,412.69
    Malaysia 400,560$1,213.70
    Philippines 722,438$1,170.35
    Venezuela 658,062$440.90
    India 257,503$412.00
    Viet Nam 536,464$391.62
    Canada 50,070$350.99
    Pakistan 321,878$341.19
    Colombia 221,738$294.91
    Germany 57,223$276.39
    France 50,070$235.33
    Russian Federation 114,446$232.32
    Saudi Arabia 114,446$231.18
    Australia 28,611$215.44
    United Arab Emirates 57,223$214.59
    Sweden 35,764$190.27
    United Kingdom 28,611$178.25
    Qatar 64,376$170.60
    Indonesia 128,751$158.36
    Argentina 128,751$153.21
    Italy 42,917$149.78
    Georgia 92,987$145.99
    Algeria 150,210$135.19
    Hungary 64,376$133.90
    Angola 50,070$133.69
    Dominican Republic 71,529$119.45
    Mexico 114,446$111.01
    Egypt 135,904$110.08
    Denmark 28,611$109.87
    Singapore 35,764$106.94
    Morocco 178,821$103.72
    Romania 78,681$92.84
    Azerbaijan 57,223$92.13
    Japan 28,611$91.56
    Lithuania 42,917$76.82
    Brazil 42,917$75.96
    Peru 57,223$61.23
    Armenia 64,376$58.58
    Albania 57,223$45.78
    Turkey 35,764$38.98
    Spain 28,611$31.76
    Chile 28,611$29.18

    www.y8.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1997-09-02
    Domain Age:
    20 years 10 months 5 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
    Domain Name: y8.com
    Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: WHOIS.ENOM.COM
    Registrar URL: WWW.ENOM.COM
    Updated Date: 2017-07-03T03:46:25.00Z
    Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
    Registrar: ENOM, INC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 48
    Domain Status: registrar-lock* icann.org/epp#registrar-lock*
    Registrant Name: Whois Agent
    Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
    Registrant Street: PO Box 639
    Registrant Street: C/O y8.com
    Registrant City: Kirkland
    Registrant State/Province: WA
    Registrant Postal Code: 98083
    Registrant Country: US
    Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
    Registrant Email:
    Admin Name: Whois Agent
    Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
    Admin Street: PO Box 639
    Admin Street: C/O y8.com
    Admin City: Kirkland
    Admin State/Province: WA
    Admin Postal Code: 98083
    Admin Country: US
    Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
    Admin Email:
    Tech Name: Whois Agent
    Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
    Tech Street: PO Box 639
    Tech Street: C/O y8.com
    Tech City: Kirkland
    Tech State/Province: WA
    Tech Postal Code: 98083
    Tech Country: US
    Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
    Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
    DNSSEC: UNSIGNED
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4259744689
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: HTTP://WDPRS.INTERNIC.NET/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-07-03T03:46:25.00Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


    The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
    purposes only, that is, to support you in obtaining info about or
    related to a domain name registration record. We create this information
    available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
    whois query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
    purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
    enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
    this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
    enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
    mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
    other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
    consent from us.

    We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
    this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
    Version 6.3 4/3/2002
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: Y8.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
    Registrar URL: enom.com
    Updated Date: 2017-07-03T10:46:25Z
    Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-01T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: eNom, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 48
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
    Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-07T18:39:28Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

     

    y8.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    img-hws.y8.com/assets/bootstrap-bd1292dd3fd085f31a24b837576e41ab39e6559dbca8185d40a035b3d97b5a60.css

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/addy8/_ate.track.config_resp (44 seconds)
    s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
    cdn.y8.com/api/sdk.js (10 minutes)
    img-hws.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs-small-thumbnails-001/106766/small.gif (16.8 minutes)
    account.y8.com/api/v1/json/client_options/4fbb62b133968d57c10041b0 (60 minutes)
    mc.yandex.ru/metrika/advert.gif (60 minutes)
    mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
    cdn.y8.com/Xd/easyXDM.min.js (24 hours)
    cdn.y8.com/profile_pictures/5b3a1842bbddbd63e1ac80cf-large.jpg (24 hours)
    img-hws.y8.com/assets/y8/default_avatar-b95766a9a753f0006659f8cc583a705d09e260787fccdc47bfdabca911b80***.png (2.3 days)
    img-hws.y8.com/assets/bootstrap-bd1292dd3fd085f31a24b837576e41ab39e6559dbca8185d40a035b3d97b5a60.css (2.4 days)
    img-hws.y8.com/system/logos/332/original/Y8_NewLogoAnim_WorldCup_English_Confetti.gif?1530166152 (4.5 days)
    img-hws.y8.com/assets/y8-bf508d78cc7d4392cf3ceef475504b4087162854e18373ea818446f6a3b5dec5.js (5.8 days)
    img-hws.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/93463/small.gif (6 days)
    img-hws.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/83161/small.gif (6 days)

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 39.4KiB (54% reduction).

    Compressing cdn.y8.com/profile_pictures/5b3a1842bbddbd63e1ac80cf-large.jpg should save 25.7KiB (97% reduction).
    Compressing img-hws.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/55564/small.gif should save 11.2KiB (46% reduction).
    Compressing img-hws.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64183/small.gif should save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
    Compressing img-hws.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/641***/small.gif should save 911B (13% reduction).

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.7KiB (66% reduction).

    Compressing rpc-php.trafficfactory.biz/js/tfy_cpa.min.js?_=1530988770283 should save 5.8KiB (67% reduction).
    Compressing img-hws.y8.com/assets/app_store/html5-d791489ccaf15afdd36dc101da1c11c8d2cd858286062672a0c52783e87d3913.svg should save 1.9KiB (63% reduction).

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (42% reduction).

    Minifying cdn.y8.com/Xd/xd_handler.html?version=40&xdm_e=http%3A%2F%2Fy8.com&xdm_c=id_xd_api&xdm_p=1 should save 1.2KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="y8.com/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#" class="validate-policy">Got it</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fy8.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,744.59
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $52,337.73
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $636,775.66
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    719,863
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    21,595,894
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    262,750,041

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 37,338$428.27
    India 72,101$115.36
    Pakistan 103,001$109.18
    Malaysia 32,045$97.10
    Indonesia 74,676$91.85
    Canada 12,517$87.75
    Thailand 33,905$84.76
    Philippines 50,571$81.92
    Germany 16,595$80.15
    Sweden 10,014$53.27
    Saudi Arabia 24,034$48.55
    Australia 5,722$43.09
    Hungary 16,738$34.81
    Singapore 10,372$31.01
    United Arab Emirates 8,011$30.04
    United Kingdom 4,578$28.52
    Denmark 7,153$27.47
    France 5,508$25.89
    Italy 7,296$25.46
    Colombia 17,739$23.59
    Argentina 18,025$21.45
    Romania 16,523$19.50
    Lithuania 9,013$16.13
    Viet Nam 21,459$15.66
    Azerbaijan 9,156$14.74
    Russian Federation 6,867$13.94
    Venezuela 19,742$13.23
    Qatar 3,863$10.24
    Mexico 10,300$9.99
    Georgia 4,649$7.30
    Algeria 7,510$6.76
    Peru 5,722$6.12
    Spain 5,436$6.03
    Egypt 6,795$5.50
    Dominican Republic 2,861$4.78
    Brazil 2,575$4.56
    Chile 3,719$3.79
    Albania 4,578$3.66
    Armenia 3,219$2.93
    Japan 858$2.75
    Turkey 2,503$2.73
    Angola 1,001$2.67
    Morocco 3,576$2.07

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?